Wildracers.tv is owned and operated by NothinButShorts International Pty Ltd.

At NothinButShorts International we understand that when accessing our website or interacting with us online, the privacy and confidentiality of personal information is important to our customers. That's why we are committed to safeguarding the personal and financial details you provide us.

The following explains what information we gather from you when you go to our website, how we use that information and how you can contact us for more information.

Securing your information

When we capture your personal information it is passed through our secure server using encryption technology which scrambles the information to ensure it is protected over the Internet.

Collecting Anonymous Information

We automatically collect general website traffic information (such as how many people have visited the site, most popular pages etc). This information is collected into aggregate results in order to evaluate our service and business practice in an effort to provide you with an optimum service.

Collecting Personal Information

We collect personal information submitted by you to manage and deliver your order. We do not disclose personal information for any other purpose.

Use of Personal Information

We will use personal information as supplied by you to process and deliver your order. Your payment details are managed and held by the payment gateway (PayPal), with the only personal information passed to us being your name, email address, and details of the purchase (but not your payment method, etc.)

We do not publish personal information for any reason without your consent.

Under no circumstances will NothinButShorts International sell or receive payment for licensing or disclosing your personal information.

Offline

If you do not wish to place your order on the internet, we offer you the option direct deposit. Please contact us to arrange the direct deposit.

Email Addresses

We will store your email address if you: send us a query or place an order. Your email addresses is used for the purpose you provide it for and statistical information.

They are never disclosed for any other purpose.

Spam

We will never knowingly send you electronic messages without your consent. For more information on the Spam Act 2003 please visit the Australian Government's website.

Third Parties

NothinButShorts International never sells personal or anonymous information to third parties. Our business arrangements with third party service providers provide for complete confidentiality.

Australian Law

We comply with the Trade Practices Act 1974, state based Fair Trading Acts and Sale of Goods Acts, the Consumer Credit Code, the Electronic Transactions Act 1999 the Information Privacy Principles set out in the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988; and the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000 (Cth).

Feedback and Complaints Handling Procedure

NothinButShorts International welcomes feedback and attends to all complaints promptly. Please email or write to us using the details on our contact us page.